Question
Updated on
24 Oct 2021
- Persian
-
English (US)
-
English (UK)
Closed question
Question about English (US)
please help me to choose the correct answer.
You can easily....... the car thief by following our guide to keeping it safe.
a. outsell
b. outsmart
c. outplay
d. outsource
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
Outsmart.
Outsource means to hire someone else to do the job.
Outsell means to sell more of something than someone else.
Outplay means to play (a game) better than someone else.
Outsmart means to be smarter than someone else.
Was this answer helpful?