Question
Updated on
24 Oct 2021
- English (US)
-
Japanese
-
Simplified Chinese (China)
-
Korean
Question about Japanese
How do you say this in Japanese? Toast (both the noun and the verb)
Answers
Read more comments
- Japanese
- English (US)
@savinnah Oh! That is another definition of toast. :)
The type of toast I mean is:
Toast (the food)
To toast (the bread)
- Japanese
I eat toast every day.
私はトーストを毎日食べます。
パンをトーストしてください。
Toast the bread please.
名詞は「トースト」で動詞は「トーストする」です。
動詞として「焼く」という言い方もしますが、「焼く」には「to bake」の意味もあります。
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)