Question
Updated on
24 Oct 2021
- Spanish (Mexico)
-
English (US)
Question about English (US)
What does smooth mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
It can be a verb or an adjective - alisar and liso being typical translations. But it has multiple meanings in English, each of which corresponds to a different Spanish word.. What is the context you are looking at?
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
@jeffersonleiva154 it can either mean the opposite of “rough”. Like how glass is to the touch. Smooth can also mean that one is very good at flirting
Was this answer helpful?