Question
Updated on
25 Oct 2021
- Simplified Chinese (China)
-
English (US)
Question about English (US)
What does yeah sir mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
“Yeah sir” is better said when replacing ‘yeah’ to ‘yes’
is it used to express assent.
Example- “Do you understand me?”
“Yes sir!”
(‘sir’ is also used ONLY for male gender if you weren’t aware)
I hope I explained easy 😓😓
Was this answer helpful?
- Simplified Chinese (China)
i mean i saw a video a guy use yeah sir as a statement label designator