質問
最終更新日:
2021年10月25日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 中国語 (簡体字) 準ネイティブ
-
日本語
日本語 に関する質問
ざみじい とはどういう意味ですか?
Someone is saying it while crying. It seems to be slang/slurred speech.
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
As you have guessed, that person's pronunciation is slurred because he/she says "さみしい" while crying.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
Most likely, it is "さみしい"
which means "lonely"
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
It means feeling lonely and sad.
Actually, さみしい(samishi) is the correct form, but the s sound sometimes becomes the z sound, so you get ざみじい(zamizi). This happens especially when the speaker is crying.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?