質問
最終更新日:
2021年10月25日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
ペルシャ語
-
ドイツ語
ペルシャ語 に関する質問
بایستی を使った例文を教えて下さい。 出来るだけ日常で使う自然な表現でお願いします。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- ペルシャ語
بایستی منتظر ماند و دید
You have to wait and see(positive)
نبایستی زود قضاوت کرد
You should not judge too soon) negative)
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ペルシャ語
.بایستی به هدفم رسید
I have to reach my goal (positive)
مشکلات نبایستی مانع رسیدن به هدفم شوند.
Problems should not prevent me from achieving my goal (negative)
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ペルシャ語
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
I'll just add something. the verb بایستن has lost it's conjugation in modern persian. so we actually don't use it in everyday conversation. you may come across it in literature though.
in modern persian we say باید for all the persons, and نباید for the negative form.
so rather than saying
بایست بیشتر کار کرد
we say باید بیشتر کار کرد
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ペルシャ語
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
this explanation, provided by this website may be more clear than mine :)
https://sites.la.utexas.edu/persian_online_reso...
The two verbs باید bāyad ‘must, have to’ and شاید šāyad ‘perhaps, maybe’ are frozen in the third-person singular, similar to the English “it is necessary,” in “it is necessary that I go there.” They are referred to as “impersonal” verbs, because they can be applied to any of the six persons in the table; as in, in English I must go, you must go, he must go, etc., باید برود، باید بروی، باید بروم, etc.
Originally باید and شاید are the third singular present tense of the now obsolete infinitives بایستن ‘to be imperative’ and شایستن ‘to be appropriate.’ But in Modern Persian باید simply means ‘must, should, it is necessary, etc.’ and شاید means ‘perhaps, maybe, it is possible, etc.’
An alternative form of باید is بایست bāyest. Technically, this form is the past stem as well as the third singular in the past (that is, بایستن > بایستـ); however, in Modern Persian it is used alternatively as a substitute for باید; as in, باید بروم bāyad beravam ‘I have to go, must go, etc.’ = بایست بروم.
Both باید and بایست may be prefixed with می as می باید and می بایست. In Modern Persian, all four forms are the same; that is to say: باید = بایست = می باید = می بایست
To assume that باید بروم means ‘I have to go’ and بایست بروم means ‘I had to go’ is erroneous and based on analogy.
Another form of بایست as بایستی and alternatively as می بایستی is also used.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?