Question
Updated on
26 Oct 2021
- Korean
-
English (US)
Question about English (US)
What does I'd rather not part with my cash. mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
It means you don't want to spend money.
"Part" means to be separated from. "She was so sad when they had to part."
"Cash" means money.
"I'd rather not" means I don't want to.
"I don't want to be separated from my money."
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Korean