Question
Updated on
15 Mar 2017
- Turkish
- Bulgarian
-
English (US)
-
Korean
-
Russian
Question about Urdu
What does Meri zaat zarra e benishan mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- Hindi
- Urdu
benishan? i think there is no such word in urdu
Was this answer helpful?
- Turkish
- Bulgarian
- Hindi
- Urdu
meri zaat-----myself
zarra-particles (at every step)
Was this answer helpful?
- Turkish
- Bulgarian
- Hindi
- Urdu
its nasha not benishan....nasha means hangover
Was this answer helpful?
- Turkish
- Bulgarian
- Urdu
@Leyna94 be nishaan means without any sign
Was this answer helpful?
- Turkish
- Bulgarian
- English (UK)
- Hindi Near fluent
- Urdu Near fluent
It is a way of saying "My origins are unknown" or "I'm completely untouched"
Was this answer helpful?
- Turkish
- Bulgarian
- English (UK)
- Hindi Near fluent
- Urdu Near fluent
- Urdu
Bay nishan means
bay=without
nishan=any sign
Was this answer helpful?
- Urdu
It doesn't mean origin... It's poetry. Mean i am nothing but a lost particle..... I am very small in this big world almost like a dust particle
Was this answer helpful?
- Urdu
- Urdu
@Leyna94 basically it means 'I am lost' or 'my existence is unknown' in poetic language...
Was this answer helpful?
- Turkish
- Bulgarian