Question
Updated on
28 Oct 2021
- Japanese
-
English (UK)
-
Klingon
-
English (US)
Question about English (US)
Bruce ,however,was without medical insurance,yet Watson insisted that he get medical help. のyetはどういう意味ですか?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
文脈によって色んな意味があります。
「まだ」という意味もありますが、接続詞の場合は「~なのに、まだそれでも」という意味です。
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?