Question
Updated on
6 Nov 2021
- Korean
-
English (UK)
-
English (US)
-
Japanese
Question about English (US)
What does Thank you for jogging(?) my memory mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
It means, "Thank you for reminding me." Jogging one's memory is an idiom that means reminding. It is usually a small or indirect reminder.
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
- Korean
- English (US)
- Urdu
- Korean
- English (US)
- Urdu