質問
最終更新日:
2021年11月7日
- ベトナム語 準ネイティブ
-
日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
終了した質問
日本語 に関する質問
「この道路、航空機通ります」 エアバス社“お膝元”特有の激レア道路標識とは とはどういう意味ですか?
Sorry, but what does"お膝元" mean?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
home territory of 〜(in this case, エアバス社)
Literally it means “under/ just near the knees”, but is used figuratively to mean as above.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
There is an AIRBUS’s own traffic sign in a campus of their factory to indicate the road available for their aircrafts.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ベトナム語 準ネイティブ
- ベトナム語 準ネイティブ