Question
Updated on
22 Nov 2021
- German
- Vietnamese Near fluent
-
French (France)
-
Korean
-
English (US)
Question about Korean
What does 서로 걸치지 않아
mean?
mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- Korean
앞 뒤의 글을 더 알면 정확할 것 같네요.
It is not overlapped.가 비슷한 뜻인것 같은데,."걸치다"는 옷을 입다는 뜻도 있어요.
Was this answer helpful?
- German
- Vietnamese Near fluent