Question
Updated on
27 Nov 2021
- Korean
-
English (US)
Question about English (US)
What does
1. My cousin wants to be an athlete in the future.
2. What will happen in the future?
3. The movie is set in the future.
4. We hope to continue serving you in the future.
Do they mean a particular future? mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
It simply means future. Time to come.
Was this answer helpful?