Question
Updated on
27 Nov 2021
- Arabic
-
English (US)
-
French (France)
Question about English (US)
What does gentle-voiced person
mean?
mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
@madtacher it means they speak softly or quietly.
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
yes, and you can tell from their voice that they are a gentle person
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?