Question
Updated on
27 Nov 2021
- Turkish
- Azerbaijani
-
Azerbaijani
-
French (France)
-
German
Question about English (US)
What does daddy issues/mommy issues mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
Daddy / mommy issues/matters/problems
You can use any.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Turkish
- Azerbaijani
- English (US)
@abrainmy
Problems also mean issues.
He has conduct issues/problems
But in your case , they are matters and issues. I don’t meddle in family issues/matters.
Issues also mean matters. Asuntos.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Turkish
- Azerbaijani