Question
Updated on
30 Nov 2021
- Korean
-
English (US)
-
German
-
Japanese
Question about English (US)
What does What's your deal? mean?
I'm confused because it came out in a stuation that has nothing to do with business or something. Is there any other meaning except for what comes into my mind?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
- Spanish (Mexico) Near fluent
This means what is your problem?
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
It means 'Why did you do that?'
or 'whats your problem'
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)