Question
Updated on
1 Dec 2021
- Portuguese (Portugal)
-
English (US)
-
Spanish (Spain)
Question about English (US)
What does wtf mean?
Answers
Read more comments
Deleted user
'wtf' means "what the fuck" in English. (F* is a cuss word so be careful how and when you use it!)
Was this answer helpful?
- Traditional Chinese (Taiwan)
- Japanese Near fluent
@seren03 As a Japanese, I don't use this word because it may be rude depending on the situation. I don't want to use this word to avoid unnecessary misunderstandings. :D
Was this answer helpful?