Question
Updated on
1 Dec 2021
- Japanese
-
English (US)
-
English (UK)
-
Portuguese (Brazil)
Closed question
Question about English (US)
What does I'm gonna crush this audition. mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
I'm going to do a really great job at this audition.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
It means that person is going to do extremely well on the audition. The expression "to crush it" basically means "to do really well, to exceeded expectations"- it has a very positive connotation.
Was this answer helpful?