Question
Updated on
1 Dec 2021
- English (UK)
-
English (US)
Question about English (US)
How do you say this in English (US)? did you sleep well or did you slept well ?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
- English (UK)
Did you sleep well?
Have you slept well?
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user
Did you sleep well is the right one because slept is second form of verb and when did comes we don't use 2nd form of verb , we use first form with did ,i.e.,sleep.
Was this answer helpful?