Question
Updated on
1 Dec 2021
- Hindi
-
English (US)
Question about English (US)
What does wrap it up mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
Could you wrap up this box for me?
The nurse wrapped the baby in a blanket.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Hindi
I've heard people say, I'm gonna wrap it up by giving..... what does it mean in this context?
- English (US)
@Anushka1 wrapping it up by giving it to somebody while you are wrapping.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Hindi
I reckon that it might have a different meaning. Can you maybe see this one and then rephrase.
imma wrap this convo up by giving the thoughts for the day.
- English (US)
This must be like finishing or summarizing.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Hindi