Question
Updated on
2 Dec 2021
- Russian
-
English (US)
-
Arabic
-
French (France)
Question about English (US)
What does Bounce off mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
If you are bouncing off ideas with someone, it means you are sharing ideas with another person to come up with a plan or main idea.
Bounce off may also mean a ball or another object hitting the floor or another object, and the ball will travel in a different direction. Hope it makes sense.
Was this answer helpful?
- Russian