Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
2 Ara 2021
- Geleneksel Çince (Hong Kong)
-
Türkçe
-
Fransızca (Fransa)
-
Havaice
Türkçe hakkında soru
yelken açmak ve yelkencilik yapmak arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- Türkçe
yelken açmak: set sail
yelkencilik yapmak: working as a yardman or doing/selling something concerning sailing
Gemi üç günlük molanın ardından uzak denizlere yelken açtı: After a three-day break/rest, the ship set sail to distant seas. Here it is metaphorical in the meaning of moving away from the harbour/port.
Arkadaşımın babası yelkencilik yapıyor: My friend's father works as a yardman.
Arkadaşımın babası yelkencilik yapıyor: My friend's father does sailing. In the meaning of selling something or doing the occupation concerning sailing. For instance, he sells/produces sailcloth or sailcloth rings etc.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Geleneksel Çince (Hong Kong)
@moes21 Çok Teşekkürler!
Can I ask which one would I use as in a hobby or a leisure activity?
Eg I like sailing/I always go sailing on Mondays …
- Türkçe
Sure. The first one is used for hobbies or for leisure activities.
I like sailing: Yelken açmayı/Yelkenle açılmayı/Yelkenciliği/Yelken sporunu severim
I always go sailing on Mondays: Her Pazartesi yelken açarım/yelkenle açılırım/yelken sporu yaparım.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Geleneksel Çince (Hong Kong)
- Türkçe