Question
Updated on
2 Dec 2021
- Portuguese (Brazil)
-
English (US)
-
English (UK)
Question about English (US)
What does Doin 90 in a 60, give a fuck who I offend mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
@crislanalves604 Lol, is this a song verse? The statement is saying that they are going over the speed limit while driving, going 90mph instead of 60mph, and they don’t care who is upset because of that.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Portuguese (Brazil)
- Portuguese (Brazil)