Question
Updated on
4 Dec 2021
- Turkish
-
English (US)
Question about English (US)
“If you believe there’s a hell, I don’t know if you’re into that, but we’re already pretty much going there, but I’m not gonna lie down till I get there”
"if you're into that" what does it mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
@musaas Here it just means "if you believe in that", but it can also mean "if you care about" or "If you're interested in"
Was this answer helpful?
- Turkish