Question
Updated on
8 Dec 2021
- Korean
-
English (US)
Question about English (US)
What does That’s all you have to say. what does that mean?
mean?
mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
That’s all you have to say = I understood what you meant. You don't need to say anything else.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?