Question
Updated on
8 Dec 2021
- Russian
-
English (US)
-
English (UK)
Question about Russian
How do you say this in Russian? what means phrasal verb: to have a full diary?
Answers
Read more comments
- Russian
Иметь плотное расписание (т.е. расписан график встреч).
Думаю как-то так.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Russian
to have a full diary - это не то, чтобы фразовый глагол, а больше выражение состояния.
Означает работать при полной/максимальной загрузке. То есть когда твой ежедневник полностью забит делами.
Was this answer helpful?
- Russian