Question
Updated on
8 Dec 2021
- Vietnamese
-
Simplified Chinese (China)
-
English (US)
Question about Simplified Chinese (China)
What does If someone say "你想我吗", it means "Do you want me?" or "Do you miss me?" ??? I confuse with this mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- Simplified Chinese (China)
it means Do you miss me.
if you want to express the former meaning, "你要我吗"
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamese