Question
Updated on
8 Dec 2021
- Urdu
- English (US) Near fluent
-
English (UK)
Question about English (US)
What does what's the meaning of the word propaganda mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
- Spanish (Mexico)
@tagarjimmy
1. information, especially of a biased or misleading nature, used to promote or publicize a particular political cause or point of view.
Was this answer helpful?
- Urdu
- English (US) Near fluent