Question
Updated on
19 Mar 2017
- English (US)
- Vietnamese
-
Thai
-
Russian
Question about Thai
Please show me example sentences with เธอ....... . Tell me as many daily expressions as possible.
My ladyboy friend said เธอ.......หุ่นเธออ่ะ นางแบบเลยนะ because I said "ฉันอ้วนมั้ย"
I am looking for more examples because it sounds so funny 55555
Answers
Read more comments
- Thai
เธออ่ะ นิสัยไม่ดี ชอบโทษแต่คนอื่น you're bad because you always blame on others
Was this answer helpful?
- Thai
เธอ means you. (We use this word when we say to female. It is for female.)
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
- Vietnamese
- Thai
บ้านเธอสิ I have no idea what is it mean English 555
Example: You're in restaurants and eat some food that taste terrible, but you say "แกงนี่อร่อยดีนะเธอ"
เพื่อนสาว: อร่อยบ้านเธอสิ จืดอย่างกับน้ำล้างจาน 5555
Was this answer helpful?