Question
Updated on
18 Jan 2022
- English (US)
- Arabic Near fluent
-
Japanese
-
English (US)
-
French (France)
Question about English (US)
What does idol mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
An object or person that is worshiped or idolized.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
- Arabic Near fluent
@SlowlybutShirley But this adjective is called by some men I don't know, maybe BTS or something like that.........
- English (US)
Yes, some people idolize movie stars or men that they think are handsome.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
I don’t know what BTS is though
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
- Arabic Near fluent