Question
Updated on
22 Mar 2017
- English (UK)
- Indonesian Near fluent
-
English (US)
-
French (France)
-
Dutch
Question about German
What is the difference between Strong Verbs? and Weak Verbs and Mixed Verbs? ?Feel free to just provide example sentences.
Answers
Read more comments
- German
a verb is weak in german when it doesnt change ...for example .., play played played,... = ..spielen spielte gespielt....when the verb is strong, it does change however,... see saw seen,... = sehen sah gesehen
Was this answer helpful?