Question
Updated on
21 Jan 2022
- English (US)
-
Korean
-
Spanish (Colombia)
Question about Korean
What does 너한테 '진지'는 '밥'이고 mean?
What does 밥 mean in this situation?
The context:
1: 이 X끼 복수는 뒷전이지?
2: 나 진짜 진지하거든?!
1: 너한테 '진지'는 '밥'이고;
Answers
Read more comments
- Korean
밥 is rice
진지 = '밥' 의 높임말
아버지 진지 드세요
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
- Korean
Just in case, you don't know the meaning, I am letting you know the following.
나 진짜 진지하거든?!
I am really serious?!
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)