Question
Updated on
5 Feb 2022
- Japanese
-
English (US)
Question about English (US)
How do you say this in English (US)? I’m invested
Answers
Read more comments
- Russian
- English (US)
Invested can mean financial or time. It can be read "I am (emotionally) invested." "I am (financially) invested." but regardless, "I'm invested." means "I care about the outcome because it affects me."
I would use it by saying "I'm invested in (subject).
Was this answer helpful?