Question
Updated on
20 Feb 2022
- Russian
-
English (US)
-
Spanish (Spain)
Question about Spanish (Spain)
does «gente» a plural or singular noun?
Answers
Read more comments
- Spanish (Spain)
It means "people" but it's grammatically singular.
- La gente esa es muy ruidosa.
- Me molesta la gente así.
- No traigas mucha gente.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?