Question
Updated on
1 Mar 2022
- Japanese
-
English (US)
-
English (UK)
-
Simplified Chinese (China)
Question about English (US)
What does I'm really sorry to say I've just deleted my questions for privacy matter.
However I'm keeping all records on excel sheet for future reference.
Thank you for your warm advice :) mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
(◕ᴗ◕✿) Cats are fun.
The littler box is saying to get a cat to use the litter box and not pee on other things like a plant or a rug.
Meal allowance is suggesting that if the pet owner feeds the same amount at the same times and does not give in when the pet begging for more or wanting human food because the owner is eating.
leave the sofa alone can be don't get on sofa but probably means to not claw the sofa.
Tending their kingdom means to watch out the window, and walk around the apartment or home. To look royal while laying around.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
Sorry no guarding, except might hiss at other cats even if only see them through the window.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?