Question
Updated on
Deleted user
4 Mar 2022
Closed question
Question about Arabic
What does بالإكراه
Can you tell me the meaning and In al tenses it can be used mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- Arabic
@John342
ماذا تقصد : in all tenses it can be used
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user
- Arabic
- French (France)
يُكْرِهُ present
أَكْرَهَ past
سَيُكْرِهُ future
مُكْرِهٌ : اسم الفاعل
إِكراهٌ : مصدر الفعل :coercing
بالأكراه : by coercing / by force
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user