Question
Updated on
9 Mar 2022
- French (France)
-
English (US)
-
Simplified Chinese (China)
-
Korean
Question about Simplified Chinese (China)
What does "可是,试了几次以后,越试越觉得有意思,慢慢儿地,我就喜欢上讲价了,还有了不少成功的经验。"
Can someone plz translate the sentence and EACH WORD /GROUP OF WORDS in French or in English TO MAKE A VOCABULARY? mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- Simplified Chinese (China)
可是:However; “试了几次之后”:After a few attempts; “越试越觉得有意思”(probably better to say“我越来越觉得讲价有意思了”):“It feels more and more interesting”
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Simplified Chinese (China)
“慢慢儿地”:gradually; “我就喜欢上讲价了”:I start to like bargaining; “还有了不少成功的经验”:and I have had quite a lot of success
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Simplified Chinese (China)
- English (UK) Near fluent
可是-But
试了-tried
几次-few times
以后-after
觉得-feel
有意思- interesting
慢慢的- slowly
我-I/me
喜欢-like
讲价-bargain
还有-still got
不少-a few
成功- successful
经验- experience
But after i tried a couple of times, its getting more interesting. And, I get use to haggle, with some successful experiences.
Was this answer helpful?
- Simplified Chinese (China)
可是 (but)
试(try)了(ed,pass tense)几(few)次(times)以后(after),
越…越…(The more…the more…)
越(the more)试(try)越(the more)觉得(feel)有意思(interesting),慢慢儿地(slowly),我(I)就(tend to)喜欢上(like)讲价(bargain)了(ed,pass tense),还(and)有(have)了(ed,pass tense)不(not)少(less)成功(success)的(ful,noun=》adj)经验(experience)。
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- French (France)
@Ilhy500 @303_ Thank you for replying, but what do "儿地" mean with "慢慢儿地"?
- Simplified Chinese (China)
- English (UK) Near fluent
- Simplified Chinese (China)
But after I tried for a couple of times, the more I tried, the more Interesting I’ve got. Slowly, I started to love bargaining, and I earned many successful experience.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- French (France)
Thank you so much guys!
@303_ Can you give me some examples with the same logic please?
- Simplified Chinese (China)
- English (UK) Near fluent
- French (France)