Question
Updated on
10 Mar 2022
- Simplified Chinese (China)
-
Japanese
-
English (UK)
Question about Japanese
What is the difference between 観光 and 遊覧 and 見物 ?Feel free to just provide example sentences.
観光&見物→他動詞?
遊覧→自動詞?
遊覧→自動詞?
Answers
Read more comments
- Japanese
全部名詞です。
観光、遊覧→見物してまわる
見物→好奇心から物事、場所、人などを見ること
Was this answer helpful?