Question
Updated on
25 Mar 2022
- Arabic
-
Simplified Chinese (China)
Question about Simplified Chinese (China)
What is the difference between 毫无 and 毫不 请举例子 ?Feel free to just provide example sentences.
Answers
Read more comments
- Simplified Chinese (China)
这两件事毫不相关。
这两件事毫无关联。
简单来说“毫不”是副词,需要接动词使用;而“毫无”后面一定要接宾语。
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Simplified Chinese (China)
无 means not exist, and obviously you need put a noun after that. 毫无意义:meaningless or no meaning.毫无根据:no single evidence.
不 is an adverb and verb comes after it. 毫不怀疑:not doubt it at all
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Arabic
- Simplified Chinese (China)