Question
Updated on
26 Mar 2022
- Vietnamese
- Japanese Near fluent
-
English (US)
-
Japanese
-
English (UK)
Question about Traditional Chinese (Taiwan)
What is the difference between 流行 and 盛行 ?Feel free to just provide example sentences.
Answers
Read more comments
- Traditional Chinese (Taiwan)
基本上意思差不多耶
流行是傳播、散佈的意思,例如今年服飾流行○ ○顏色。今年流行○ ○音樂。季節轉變的時候,感冒很容易流行。⋯等等,日常生活中及口語常使用。
盛行的「盛」有繁榮的意思,強調流行的廣泛、普遍程度。例如:宗教的盛行、盛行不衰、盛行一時。
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamese
- Japanese Near fluent
- Traditional Chinese (Taiwan)