Question
Updated on
10 Nov 2015
- Korean
-
English (US)
Question about English (US)
What does dialed in mean?
e.g. ...Poor Deluca can’t get a word in edgewise because Meredith is dialed in on Penny. Meredith tells Penny to guide her through the surgery, and name every step along the way.
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
It means to pay a lot of attention to on concentrate on something
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
- Korean