Question
Updated on
31 Mar 2022
- Simplified Chinese (China)
-
English (US)
-
German
Question about German
What does Stardenburdenhardenbart mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- German
- English (UK)
- German
"A meme and made up word that originated from a TikTok about calling cats in different languages. The person in the video used "stardenburdenhardenbart" to call for a german cat, which lead to people believing it's a german word and other people even claiming it had a specific meaning. It is, however, not a german word, nor does it have any meaning in the german language, it's just german "sounding" gibberish."
Was this answer helpful?
- Simplified Chinese (China)