Question
Updated on
19 Apr 2022
- Japanese
-
Italian
Question about Italian
What does sfarzoso mean?
Answers
Read more comments
Deleted user
"sfarzoso" means "looks very luxurious/gorgeous".
it's an adjective and it's used to usually describe clothes, places and events.
Was this answer helpful?
- Italian
"Splendid" "opulent"
Es. "Il re imbandì un banchetto sfarzoso"
Was this answer helpful?
- Italian
È un aggettivo che significa lussuoso, grandioso, riferito a qualcuno o qualcosa che ostenta lusso e ricchezza.
Es. un vestito sfarzoso, una casa sfarzosa, un banchetto sfarzoso..
Was this answer helpful?
- Italian
名詞 = sfarzo
形容詞 = sfarzoso
https://www.skylimousinemilano.it/limousine-di-...
https://jisho.org/word/華やか
https://jisho.org/search/贅沢
この部屋は"sfarzosa" です
https://www.prolocoroma.it/wp-content/uploads/2...
金製トイレは"sfarzoso" です
http://www.repubblica.it/2003/e/gallerie/esteri...
このリングは "sfarzoso"です
https://assets.catawiki.nl/assets/2016/10/2/8/8...
このリングはあまり"sfarzoso"ではありません
https://cdn.shopify.com/s/files/1/2803/4000/pro...
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japanese
- Japanese