Question
Updated on
27 Mar 2017
- Japanese
-
English (US)
-
Spanish (Mexico)
-
French (Canada)
Question about English (US)
What does hot shit mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
- Indonesian Near fluent
- Arabic
- English (US)
slang for cool stuff, its a rude slang
i had sex with her last night
oh thats some hot shit!
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
- Spanish (Mexico) Near fluent
Yeah, hot shit is slang.
You will usually hear it said "They think they're hot shit" which means "They think they're so cool"
Was this answer helpful?
- Arabic
- English (US)
you will hear it used in australia, australians say shit all the time
thats some hot shit
good shit
wheres all your shit?
i got some shit to do
SHIT = STUFF
but it can also mean poo
Was this answer helpful?