Question
Updated on
27 Mar 2017
- Japanese
-
English (US)
-
Spanish (Mexico)
-
French (Canada)
Question about English (US)
What does snooty mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
"Snooty" means being stuck up or being better than other people
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Arabic
- English (US)
snooty is a person who thinks hes so smart and treats you poorly just because you are lower class from him
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
Pompous, arrogant, thinks they're better than everyone
Was this answer helpful?