Question
Updated on
7 May 2022
- Russian
-
Arabic
Question about Arabic
What does عمري mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- Arabic
It depends on the sentence
عمري 18= I’m 18 (my age)
انت عمري = you are my soul/life
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Arabic
@tigerdan0986 it means my age / my lifetime
sometimes it used when someone wants to flirt his lover
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Arabic
1- мой возраст
2- моя жизнь
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Arabic
It can also mean "I've never" in some dialects.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Arabic
عمري
in a romantic context, means my life
عمري : my age
such as :
انا عمري ١٥ سنه
ما عمري : I've never
ما عمري سافرت للصين
Was this answer helpful?
- Arabic Near fluent