Question
Updated on
18 May 2022
- Russian
-
English (US)
Question about English (US)
What is the difference between As far as she doesn't break the rules and violate agreements. and As far as she doesn't break the rules and violates agreements. and As far as she doesn't break the rules or violates agreements. ?Feel free to just provide example sentences.
Which one is correct?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
It should be, “As long as she doesn’t break the rules or violate agreements”
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?