Question
Updated on
20 May 2022
- Japanese
-
English (UK)
-
English (US)
Question about English (US)
Please show me example sentences with fragment(Verb) . Tell me as many daily expressions as possible.
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
- Simplified Chinese (China) Near fluent
“The crystal was fragmented into ten pieces” Normally in conversation we just use the verb “break” because they basically mean the same
Was this answer helpful?
- Japanese
Thank you for your polite explanation.
It's easy to understand!
It's easy to understand!