Question
Updated on
23 May 2022
- Korean
-
English (US)
-
Japanese
-
English (UK)
Question about English (US)
What does the power[force] of a brush stroke[the pen];
the force of one's written style. mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- Hindi
- English (US)
@wearejustdust hi! power of brush stroke means the intensity of pressure you apply while you draw or write something OR
the way you use your brush, example when artists make longer strokes, it shows confidence in their work.. OR
abstractly the force of writing can also mean the kind of words you choose to write like powerful words
Was this answer helpful?
- Korean