Question
Updated on
24 May 2022
- Japanese
-
Traditional Chinese (Taiwan)
-
English (US)
Question about Traditional Chinese (Taiwan)
What does 我沒了 mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- Traditional Chinese (Taiwan)
- Simplified Chinese (China) Near fluent
- Traditional Chinese (Taiwan)
「我沒了」は今台湾の若者(特に男性)の言葉です
意味はものや人が可愛くて素晴らしいから自分が我慢できません。正気が失います。
ちょっと乱暴な言葉なので、使う時に気をつけでください。
Was this answer helpful?
- Japanese
- Traditional Chinese (Taiwan)
如果你是在問中國的網路流行用語的話,意思是「我沒命了」、「我被殺死了」,當然不是字面上的意思,這會用在比較開玩笑的情況,而之後因種種原因也被一些台灣人所使用。雖然本人比較常用原本臺灣的用法,也就是potatokiwi所解釋的那種。
Was this answer helpful?